Elite/U23 Men Results

Pos   Bib   FirstName   LastName    Club  Cat   Finish

1     85    Thomas      Pidcock     Telenet Fidea Lions     MU23  00:57:21

2     1     Ian   Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's  ME    00:58:02

3     37    Jim   Aernouts    Telenet Fidea Lions     ME    00:59:11

4     23    Liam  Killeen     Malvern Cycle Sport     ME    00:59:50

5     17    Paul  Oldham      Hope Factory Racing     ME    01:00:33

6     61    Billy Harding     PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield   MU23  01:00:45

7     33    David Fletcher    Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme  ME    01:00:51

8     16    Steven      James Hope Factory Racing     ME    01:00:56

9     38    Lewis Craven      Wheelbase Altura MGD    ME    01:01:04

10    20    Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com ME    01:01:11

11    78    Joe   Williams    PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield   MU23  01:01:18

12    81    David Conroy      Scott/Eurocycles.com    MU23  01:01:22

13    34    George      Thompson    Sleaford Wheelers CC    ME    01:01:26

14    15    Jack  Clarkson    Hope Factory Racing     ME    01:01:36

15    76    George      Fox   Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic  MU23  01:01:46

16    84    Matthew     Fratesi     Swansea University CT   MU23  01:01:46

17    3     Phillip     Pearce      BW Cycling  ME    01:01:49

18    11    Nicholas    Barnes      Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's  ME    01:02:31

19    67    Harry Yates Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's  MU23  01:02:31

20    31    Nicholas    Craig SCOTT Racing      ME    01:02:36

21    22    Scott Chalmers    Magspeed Racing   ME    01:02:41

22    63    James Madgwick    Bloodwise QSW     MU23  01:02:41

23    70    Ross  Harnden     Malvern Cycle Sport     MU23  01:02:48

24    6     Chris Metcalfe    Derby Mercury RC  ME    01:02:54

25    19    Bruce Dalton      Team Kinesis UK   ME    01:02:56

26    82    William     Gascoyne    Sherwood Pines Cycles   MU23  01:03:09

27    71    Stan  Pritchard   Malvern Cycle Sport     MU23  01:03:10

28    18    Robert      Burns Islabikes   ME    01:03:23

29    73    Ewan  Grivell-Mellor    Mid Shropshire Wheelers MU23  01:04:12

30    10    Chris Roberts     Hafren CC   ME    00:46:09

31    87    Tom   Martin      Wheelbase Altura MGD    MU23  00:46:12

32    65    Simon Jaecques    Eseg Douai  MU23  00:46:17

33    30    James Garrett     Rugby Velo  ME    00:46:22

34    36    Thomas      Payton      Stourbridge CC    ME    00:46:32

35    79    James Pickering   Push Sport / Barford Van Hire MU23  00:46:41

36    75    Jack  Murphy      Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC   MU23  00:46:42

37    40    Gareth      Whittall    Zepnat.com RT-Lazer Helmets   ME    00:46:44

38    44    Lee   Williams    Individual Member ME    00:46:45

39    35    David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Raleigh      ME    00:46:47

40    69    Max   Gibbons     Ludlow Brewery RT MU23  00:46:48

41    43    Richard     Long  Individual Member ME    00:47:04

42    74    James Edmond      Mountain Goat Coaching  MU23  00:47:05

43    29    Ian   Lee   Royal Air Force CC      ME    00:47:06

44    2     Glyndwr     Griffiths   73Degrees CC      ME    00:47:12

45    26    Robert      Watson      Paceline Cycles North   ME    00:47:24

46    83    Anthony     Neave Stourbridge CC    MU23  00:47:27

47    86    Jacob Phelps      TORQ Performance  MU23  00:47:31

48    14    Paul  Elcock      GS Henley   ME    00:47:39

49    7     Samuel      Holder      DRK Racing  ME    00:47:52

50    42    Joshua      Jones Individual Member ME    00:48:03

51    4     Nick  Morris      Clee Cycles ME    00:40:04

52    28    Kieren      Jarratt     RAF CC      ME    00:40:36

53    39    Peter Haworth     Team Tor 2000 KALAS     ME    00:40:51

54    32    Nick  Blight      Scudaria RT ME    00:41:00

55    80    Alex  Fanshawe    Saint Piran MU23  00:41:09

56    77    Simeon      Young Pedalsport Cycling Club MU23  00:32:25

57    68    Ben   Dransfield  KTM Impsport RT   MU23  00:32:28

58    66    Oliver      Hayward     Gloucester City Cycling Club  MU23  00:33:14

      24    Jeremy      Durrin      Neon-Velo Cycling Team  ME    DNF

      41    David Duggan      Individual Member ME    DNF

      9     Gary  Freeman     Fast Test Racing Team   ME    DNF