Vet Men Results

Vet Men 40+

Pos    Bib    FirstName    LastName    Club    Finish
1    51    Nicholas    Craig    SCOTT Racing    39:42.3
2    13    Ian    Taylor    C and N Cycles RT    39:52.3
3    55    Neil    Ellison    WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip    40:00.5
4    49    Darren    Atkins    Ride Coventry    40:03.4
5    1    Kris    Lapere    Annequin Cycling Team    40:19.9
6    12    Andrew    Taylor    C and N Cycles RT    40:32.3
7    44    Adrian    Lansley    Pedalon.co.uk    40:53.9
8    59    Paul    Lloyd    Individual Member    41:03.2
9    18    Daniel    Guest    Cotswold Veldrijden    41:15.7
10    58    James    Bryan    Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets    41:17.4
11    25    Lee    Shunburne    Fossa Racing    41:38.3
12    23    Andrew    Parry    Forza Cycles Racing Team    42:06.6
13    53    Andrew    Peace    Shibden Cycling Club    42:19.8
14    39    Robert    Purcell    Neon-Velo Cycling Team    42:21.4
15    57    Daniel    Alexander    Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets    42:22.4
16    22    Matthew    Lewis    Forza Cycles Racing Team    42:33.9
17    42    Chris    Taylor    Paul MilnesBradford Olympic    42:36.6
18    54    Steven    Henshall    St Helens CRC    42:46.5
19    2    Ben    Anstie    73Degrees CC    42:54.0
20    50    Colin    Miller    Ride Coventry    42:59.0
21    48    Neil    Halliday    RAMcc    43:03.3
22    61    George    Richardson    Individual Member    43:10.9
23    4    Simon    Snowden    73Degrees CC    43:13.8
24    43    Ed    Fraser    PB Cycle Coaching RT    43:15.3
25    11    Arwel    Davies    Bynea CC    43:24.9
26    24    Matthew    Crouch    Fossa Racing    43:25.8
27    28    David    Morris    Harrogate Nova CC    43:26.1
28    31    Ian    Cliffe    Ilkley Cycling Club    43:48.2
29    16    Malcolm    Gray    Cestria CC    43:56.4
30    52    Keith    Murray    SCOTT Racing    44:02.9
31    7    Dave    Allen    Alford Wheelers    44:24.8
32    27    Crispin    Doyle    Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's    44:45.9
33    3    Kevin    Brewer    73Degrees CC    44:48.7
34    36    Nick    Reese    Ludlow Brewery RT    44:54.8
35    37    David    Thorp    Macclesfield Wheelers    44:55.1
36    20    Philip    Deacon    Epsom Cycling Club    44:59.5
37    41    Richard    Edge    Nottingham Clarion CC    45:12.9
38    38    Bill    Kay    MTS Cycle Sport    45:22.4
39    33    Mark    Whittaker    GS InvictaHerberts Cycles    45:26.9
40    19    Tim    Berry    Team Empella Cyclo-Cross    45:53.9
41    29    Philip    Hinchliffe    Holmfirth Cycling Club    46:04.3
42    60    Kyle    Martin    Individual Member    46:13.2
43    46    Dermot    Mckee    Pedalsport Cycling Club    46:40.8
44    47    David    Shaw    PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield    46:41.4
45    40    Gordon    Park    NFTO Race Club    47:15.2
46    5    Paul    Crapper    Abergavenny Road Club    47:18.0
47    6    Owen    Davies    Abergavenny Road Club    47:26.8
48    14    Robert    Wimble    Cadence Sport    47:28.9
49    17    Andy    Hurst    Colchester Rovers CC    47:44.4
50    26    Paul    Hewitt    Generation Press CC    48:06.3
51    10    Simon    Meadwell    Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers    48:26.1
52    32    Andrew    Whiteside    Ilkley Cycling Club    48:42.6
53    15    Simon    Nurse    Cardiff J.I.F.    49:46.4
54    35    Ray    Barnett    Kings Lynn CC    42:41.6
    56    Keith    Stockwell    Welwyn Wheelers CC    DNF

Vet Men 50+

Pos    Bib    FirstName    LastName    Club    Finish
1    73    Timothy    Davies    CC AbergavennyJP SignsPrint    41:24.6
2    101    Stephen    Knight    Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe    41:31.3
3    71    Chris    Young    PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield    41:45.9
4    125    Pete    Middleton    Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets    42:04.0
5    100    Mark    James    Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe    42:43.5
6    88    Steven    Davies    Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's    42:47.0
7    122    Kevin    Holloway    GS Vecchi    43:00.3
8    102    Philip    Roach    Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe    43:15.5
9    98    Kirby    Bennett    Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe    43:29.8
10    81    Roy    Chamberlain    Team Corley Cycles    43:43.7
11    120    Grant    Johnson    Sunset Cycles    43:51.2
12    112    Nigel    Gregory    Pedal Power Loughborough    43:56.3
13    115    Richard    Muchmore    Renvale RT    44:19.0
14    97    Jon    Lyons    GS InvictaHerberts Cycles    44:28.9
15    108    Robin    Delve    Mid Devon CC    44:32.1
16    121    Graeme    Gow    Tyneside Vagabonds CC    44:34.3
17    110    Matt    Wilson    Mountain Goat Coaching    44:55.8
18    75    Richard    Atkinson    Ashburn Wealth    45:11.3
19    104    Ian    Wright    Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe    45:11.9
20    93    Tim    Gill    Ilkley Cycling Club    45:22.5
21    123    Michael    Bowen    West Suffolk Wheelers    45:24.3
22    95    Richard    Collins    Imperial Racing Team    45:41.8
23    117    Stephen    Bottomley    Shibden Cycling Club    45:43.3
24    109    Andy    Collins    Mid Shropshire Wheelers    45:47.1
25    92    John    Docker    Huddersfield Star Wheelers    45:49.8
26    124    Sean    Beswick    Zepnat.com RT Lazer Helmets    46:03.2
27    91    Charles    Warren    Harrogate Nova CC    46:10.8
28    111    Tim    Hutchinson    NFTO Race Club    46:12.3
29    74    Nigel    Jones    Absolute Black RT    46:16.0
30    94    John    Wood    Ilkley Cycling Club    46:25.1
31    99    Peter    Busby    Team JewsonMIRacing-Polypipe    46:36.0
32    76    Thomas    Bardgett    Beacon Wheelers    46:49.9
33    86    Andrew    Edmond    Ferryhill Wheelers CC    47:31.4
34    83    Andy    Firman    Cycle-Tec    47:46.4
35    113    Brian    Perks    Pedalsport Cycling Club    37:57.1
36    85    John    Elwell    East Bradford CC    38:02.0
37    107    Chris    Watts    Matlock CC    38:29.3
38    82    Peter    Hutchinson    Cotswold Veldrijden    38:53.7
39    77    Robin    Akers    Beeline Bicycles RT    38:55.3
40    114    Steven    Hilbert    Pines Cycles Enve    38:58.6
41    80    Donald    Gray    Cardiff JIF    39:13.0
42    72    Justin    Harrington    Abergavenny Road Club    39:28.5
43    106    Jan    Shearsmith    Manchester Wheelers Club    39:29.1
44    84    Edward    Sarmiento    www.cyclocrossrider.com    39:48.0
45    116    Peter    Mooney    Rugby Velo    40:54.5
46    89    Timothy    Evans    Harrogate Nova CC    41:52.3
47    118    Paul    Loosemore    Team Striking Bikes    33:39.5
101    119    Richard    Cross    Stroud Valley Velos    DNF