Youth Female Results

Under 14

Pos    Bib    FirstName    LastName    Club    Cat    Finish
1    51    Zoe    Backstedt    Maindy Flyers Youth CC    FU14    32:33.0
2    72    Grace    Lister    Wolverhampton Wheelers    FU14    33:17.8
3    57    Ella    Maclean-Howell    Cardiff J.I.F.    FU14    34:25.5
4    62    Anoushka    Minale    Hub Vélo    FU14    35:30.0
5    65    Libby    Bell    Leicester Forest CC    FU14    35:35.8
6    54    Madeleine    Osborn    Abergavenny Road Club    FU14    35:49.1
7    56    Freya    Evans    The Bulls    FU14    36:15.4
8    69    Bethany    Bennett    Precision Nutrition    FU14    36:43.8
9    52    Evelyn    Higgins-Worrall    Abergavenny Road Club    FU14    37:01.5
10    68    Daphne    Jones    Mid Shropshire Wheelers    FU14    37:25.2
11    59    Isla    Blain    Halesowen A & CC    FU14    37:42.0
12    58    Eva    Newby    Furness Future Flyers    FU14    37:42.6
13    66    Harriet    Limb    Matlock CC    FU14    37:50.1
14    61    Katie    Hadnum    Hetton Hawks Cycling Club    FU14    38:56.7
15    71    Beatrice    Pauley    St Ives CC    FU14    39:08.1
16    70    Sapphire    Curtis    St Ives CC    FU14    40:22.0
17    60    Holly    Bailey    Heanor Clarion CC    FU14    40:42.9
18    55    Emily    Richards    Bourne Wheelers CC    FU14    41:44.9
19    67    Annabel    Parker    Matlock CC    FU14    31:01.3
20    64    Freya    Whiteside    Ilkley Cycling Club    FU14    32:07.8
21    53    Amelie    Osborn    Abergavenny Road Club    FU14    36:44.5
 

Under 16                      
Pos    Bib    FirstName    LastName    Club    Cat    Finish
1    1    Millie    Couzens    PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield    FU16    31:41.7
2    28    Eluned    King    Towy Riders    FU16    31:48.2
3    9    Anna    Flynn    Edinburgh RC    FU16    32:07.5
4    5    Maddie    Wadsworth    Beeline Bicycles RT    FU16    32:15.2
5    12    Josie    Nelson    Lichfield City CC    FU16    32:18.6
6    22    Ava    Oxley-Szilagyi    PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield    FU16    32:24.7
7    23    Isla    Mason    Redditch Road & Path CC    FU16    33:43.5
8    13    Charlotte-Louise    McGreevy    LIV AWOL    FU16    34:04.5
9    18    Lucy    Hart    Mid Shropshire Wheelers    FU16    34:19.3
10    4    Anna    Wadsworth    Beeline Bicycles RT    FU16    34:39.9
11    11    Bethany    Barnett    Kings Lynn CC    FU16    35:00.5
12    8    Roisin    Lally    Derwentside CC    FU16    35:12.7
13    24    Amy    Cantelo    Solent Pirates    FU16    35:14.5
14    15    Sarah    Briggs    Matlock CC    FU16    35:31.7
15    21    Emily    Conn    Palmer Park Velo RT    FU16    35:50.0
16    6    Chloe    Hinchliffe    V.CBradford Pennine cycles    FU16    36:01.8
17    25    Ella    Lawrence    Solent Pirates    FU16    36:02.4
18    3    Danielle    Parker    Team Backstedt/Hotchillee    FU16    36:07.9
19    16    Lotta    Mansfield    The MI Racing Academy    FU16    36:09.0
20    27    Jasmine    Kent    Speedflex Race Team    FU16    36:17.9
21    26    Poppy    Pattinson    Solent Pirates    FU16    36:31.0
22    30    Megan    MacMahon    WXC World Racing    FU16    37:15.1
23    2    Harley    Pell    Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)    FU16    37:38.3
24    20    Caoimhe    May    Orwell Wheelers    FU16    38:12.5
25    29    Shannon    Haird    West Wales Cycle RT    FU16    38:17.0
26    19    Molli    Keenor    Team Milton Keynes    FU16    39:17.0
27    14    Holly    Bradbrook    Marsh Tracks Race Team    FU16    39:23.9