Youth Male Results

Under 14

Pos    Bib    FirstName    LastName    Club    Cat    Finish
1    124    Euan    Woodliffe    Welwyn Wheelers CC    MU14    30:27.3
2    116    Ben    Askey    RST Racing Team    MU14    30:34.9
3    126    Joshua    Tarling    West Wales Cycle RT    MU14    30:35.0
4    71    Griff    Lewis    Ystwyth Cycling Club    MU14    30:58.5
5    96    Alex    Barker    Halesowen A & CC    MU14    31:20.1
6    123    Caelan    Miller    Welwyn Wheelers CC    MU14    31:24.4
7    112    Jamie    Gostick    Palmer Park Velo RT    MU14    31:31.1
8    102    Oliver    Akers    Holmfirth Cycling Club    MU14    31:34.0
9    113    Riley    Blackmore    PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield    MU14    31:40.2
10    91    Huw    Buck-Jones    Dyffryn Conwy    MU14    31:43.2
11    90    Michael    Tait    Derwentside CC    MU14    32:01.0
12    114    Sullivan    Berry    Redditch Road & Path CC    MU14    32:16.3
13    118    Christopher    Hilbert    Sherwood Pines Cycles    MU14    32:25.0
14    104    Seb    Cliffe    Ilkley Cycling Club    MU14    32:36.5
15    80    Thomas    Wadsworth    Beeline Bicycles RT    MU14    32:40.3
16    109    Jude    Chamberlain    Team Milton Keynes    MU14    32:49.4
17    77    Nathan    Hardy    Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)    MU14    32:54.1
18    75    Emyr    Truelove    Abergavenny Road Club    MU14    32:55.5
19    97    Joseph    Brookes    Halesowen A & CC    MU14    33:06.1
20    79    Jenson    Harris    Avid Sport    MU14    33:10.0
21    95    Scott    Fisher    Furness Future Flyers    MU14    33:17.4
22    78    Mark    Lightfoot    Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)    MU14    33:33.2
23    98    Luke    Harris    Halesowen A & CC    MU14    33:34.6
24    81    Fred    Shenton-McQueen    Beeston RC    MU14    33:48.4
25    119    William    Ryan    Solihull CC    MU14    33:52.7
26    105    Daniel    Lloyd    Lee Valley Youth CC    MU14    34:06.0
27    99    Tomos    Pattinson    Halesowen A & CC    MU14    34:07.3
28    120    Dominic    Bell    Sutton Cycling Club    MU14    34:18.8
29    82    Alex    Galpin    Bourne Wheelers CC    MU14    34:19.8
30    93    Ben    Ramsden    East Bradford CC    MU14    34:19.8
31    111    Arlo    Carey    Palmer Park Velo RT    MU14    34:20.7
32    88    Shrish    Bakrania    Team Darenth    MU14    34:42.3
33    89    Otto    Chilton    Derby Mercury RC    MU14    34:50.3
34    115    Thomas    Porton    Redditch Road & Path CC    MU14    34:55.0
35    87    Ethan    Pratten    Cardiff JIF    MU14    34:57.7
36    125    Sam    Smith    West Wales Cycle RT    MU14    35:09.4
37    107    Kyle    Jones    Maindy Flyers Youth CC    MU14    35:10.1
38    127    Thomas    White    Wolverhampton Whls    MU14    35:22.0
39    84    Owen    Thompson    Bronte Tykes Junior CC    MU14    35:32.4
40    74    Felix    Hodges    Abergavenny Road Club    MU14    35:39.5
41    72    Finley    George    Abergavenny Road Club    MU14    35:45.5
42    121    James    Pearcy    Tavistock Whlrs NorthShore    MU14    36:18.8
43    108    Ben    Marsh    Matlock CC    MU14    37:13.1
44    100    William    Hunt    Heanor Clarion CC    MU14    37:34.2
45    83    Dan    Galpin    Bourne Wheelers CC    MU14    28:31.4
46    92    Spike    Elwell    East Bradford CC    MU14    29:30.2
47    117    Ellis    Murray    SCOTT Racing    MU14    29:42.8
48    110    Hywel    Leyshon    Newport Velo Youth CC    MU14    30:21.9
49    76    Michael    Wright    Abergavenny Road Club    MU14    32:32.8
50    85    Carwyn    Hardiman    The Bulls    MU14    33:36.2
51    73    Macsen    Harrington    Abergavenny Road Club    MU14    40:07.8
    86    Jack    Hastings    Cardiff JIF    MU14    DNF
    106    Zak    Machin    Lichfield City CC    MU14    DNF
    103    Oliver    Griggs    Hub Vélo    MU14    DNF

Under 16
                        
Pos    Bib    FirstName    LastName    Club    Cat    Finish
1    47    Alec    Gregory    Pedal Power Loughborough    MU16    28:14.5
2    64    Oliver    Stockwell    Welwyn Wheelers CC    MU16    28:16.1
3    49    Finlay    Pickering    PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield    MU16    28:25.7
4    29    Jamie    Johnston    Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers    MU16    28:36.9
5    32    Daniel    Barnes    Lichfield City CC    MU16    28:48.3
6    62    Joe    Kiely    Welwyn Wheelers CC    MU16    28:51.0
7    30    Rory    McGuire    Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers    MU16    28:51.3
8    26    Simon    Wyllie    Halesowen A & CC    MU16    28:54.6
9    22    George    Ball    Furness Future Flyers    MU16    29:14.3
10    8    Matti    Egglestone    Beacon Wheelers    MU16    29:45.6
11    4    William    Truelove    Abergavenny Road Club    MU16    29:52.0
12    34    Matthew    Kingston    Lichfield City CC    MU16    29:52.0
13    63    Archie    Peet    Welwyn Wheelers CC    MU16    29:53.2
14    6    Adam    Lightfoot    Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)    MU16    29:59.3
15    31    Emile    Alexander    Lichfield City CC    MU16    30:07.9
16    55    Sam    Freeman    Solent Pirates    MU16    30:09.1
17    18    Ben    Chilton    Derby Mercury RC    MU16    30:22.6
18    36    William    Harding    Marsh Tracks Race Team    MU16    30:26.0
19    28    Kieran    Riley    Langdale Lightweights RT    MU16    30:32.9
20    37    Benjamin    Bright    Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek    MU16    30:38.8
21    14    Sam    Bishop    Charlotteville CC    MU16    30:43.2
22    25    David    Hird    Halesowen A & CC    MU16    30:44.2
23    9    Bryn    Richards    Bourne Wheelers CC    MU16    31:00.9
24    11    Iwan    Evans    The Bulls    MU16    31:06.5
25    23    Samuel    Holwill    Hafren CC    MU16    31:06.8
26    43    Adam    Bent    Nutcracker Altura Racing    MU16    31:11.4
27    45    Euan    Macleod    Palmer Park Velo RT    MU16    31:14.6
28    53    Samuel    Howes    Sleaford Whls CC    MU16    31:15.5
29    40    Ryan    Greaves    Mid Shropshire Wheelers    MU16    31:28.9
30    60    Bryn    Davies    Towy Riders    MU16    31:29.7
31    38    Christian    Boon    The MI Racing Academy    MU16    31:34.2
32    17    Michael    Newall    Cycle Derby CC    MU16    31:34.5
33    20    Ethan    Whiteside    East Bradford CC    MU16    31:39.8
34    15    Henry    Johnson    Cheltenham & County CC    MU16    31:46.2
35    35    Joe    Thorp    Macclesfield Wheelers    MU16    31:49.0
36    7    Arthur    Boulton    Banjo Cycles    MU16    31:55.0
37    5    Spencer    Davies    CC AbergavennyJP Signs Print    MU16    32:06.2
38    13    George    Marshall    Cardiff JIF    MU16    32:18.2
39    12    Sam    Ryland    The Bulls    MU16    32:19.4
40    52    Sam    Murray    SCOTT Racing    MU16    32:20.8
41    39    Edward    Woodward    The MI Racing Academy    MU16    32:29.0
42    27    Bill    Demuth    VC Jubilee    MU16    32:29.1
43    19    Daniel    Hepton    East Bradford CC    MU16    32:29.2
44    41    Zack    Harrop    Mossley CRT    MU16    32:30.4
45    16    Samuel    Medlyn    Clive Mitchell Cycles    MU16    32:31.3
46    46    Duncan    Pritchard    Palmer Park Velo RT    MU16    32:38.9
47    44    Gareth    Davies    Palmer Park Velo RT    MU16    32:50.2
48    24    Josh    Field    Halesowen A & CC    MU16    33:00.3
49    48    Marcus    Hiley    Pedalsport Cycling Club    MU16    33:25.0
50    57    Conor    Jones    Solihull CC    MU16    33:45.3
51    50    Harry    Denness    Salt & Sham Cycle Club    MU16    33:45.6
52    54    Max    Edgington    Solent Pirates    MU16    33:58.0
53    10    Bryn    Ruck    Bristol Cycling Development    MU16    33:58.1
54    56    Isaac    Warrington    Solent Pirates    MU16    33:59.2
55    3    Aled    Trott    Abergavenny Road Club    MU16    34:36.5
56    2    Thomas    Crapper    Abergavenny Road Club    MU16    34:59.0
57    51    Finn    Searle    Salt & Sham Cycle Club    MU16    35:24.4
58    33    Taylor    Carr    Lichfield City CC    MU16    36:23.5
59    65    Dafydd    Wright    West Wales Cycle RT    MU16    38:16.6
    1    Joseph    Pidcock    PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield    MU16    DNF